HEAD OF THE INSTITUTION

S.No Name DESIGNATION
1MR.B.LOGESWARANPRINCIPAL

CIVIL DEPARTMENT

S.No Name DESIGNATION
1MR.S.SRINUVASANHOD
2MR.S.KUGANLECTURER
3S.THAMARAI SELVILECTURER
4P.NANDHAKUMARLECTURER
5V.BALASUBRAMANIYANLECTURER(GL)
6S.AYYAPPANLECTURER(GL)
7R.PREETHILECTURER(GL)

MECHANICAL DEPARTMENT

S.No Name DESIGNATION
1P.GNANAMURUGANHOD
2V.SATHISHKUMARSENIOR LECTURER
3A.SUNDHARARAJANLECTURER
4J.SANTHANAKRISHNANLECTURER
5M.SASIPRAKASHLECTURER
6D.PRAKASHLECTURER
7C.KUMARANINSTRUCTOR
8S.KRISHNANLECTURER
9K.MURALILECTURER(GL)
10M.VIJAYAKUMARLECTURER(GL)
11P.SURESHLECTURER(GL)
12M.ASHOKKUMARLECTURER(GL)
13S.PERUMALLECTURER(GL)

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

S.No Name DESIGNATION
1E.HARIKUMARHOD
2S.RAMESHSENIOR LECTURER
3E.DHARMARAJSENIOR LECTURER
4S.DHANASEKARANLECTURER
5R.NATARAJANLECTURER
6J.KANCHANALECTURER
7G.KARUNAKARANLECTURER
8S.MUTHUMARILECTURER(GL)
9J.VETRIVELLECTURER(GL)
10K.SURESHLECTURER(GL)

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS COMMUNICATION AND ENGINEERING

S.No Name DESIGNATION
1A.MURUGANHOD
2M.ETHIRAJANLECTURER
3M.PRIYALECTURER
4A.SYEDALIFATHIMALECTURER
5B.HEMNATH KUMARLECTURER
6J.SUMATHILECTURER(GL)
7M.THARAGARAJLECTURER(GL)

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

S.No Name DESIGNATION
1N.MOHANAVELUHOD
2K.DHIVYALECTURER
3N.EZHILARASILECTURER
4M.SURESHLECTURER
5S.THANGAMLECTURER
6E.YUVABHARATHILECTURER(GL)
7S.SOWMIALECTURER(GL)

DEPARTMENT OF BASIC ENGINEERING

S.No Name DESIGNATION
1J.BHAVANIHOD/CHEMISTRY
2P.S.VENKATESANLECTURER/ENGLISH
3S.ELUMALAILECTURER /PHYSICS
4K.NAGARAJANLECTURER /MATHS
5V.KRISHNAVENILECTURER/MATHS
6R.NITHIYAPRIYALECTURER/MATHS
7V.GANGALECTURER/ENGLISH
8M.MANIMEGALAILECTURER/PHYSICS
9C.ARUMUGAMLECTURER/PHYSICS
10R.MOHANLECTURER/CHEMISTRY
11M.GANGADEVILECTURER/ENGLISH
12R.PURUSHOTHAMANLECTURER/PHYSICS
13M.SATHYALECTURER/MATHS
14M.ARUNAGIRILECTURER/PHYSICS
15M.KUPPUSAMYLECTURER/CHEMISTRY
16S.DINESH KUMARLECTURER/DRAWING

PHYSICAL DIRECTOR

S.No Name DESIGNATION
1N.K.SURAPPANPD

NON-TEACHING STAFF DETAILS

S.No Name DESIGNATION
1R.VASANTHLAB ASSISTANT/EEE
2K.MANIGANDANLAB ASSISTANT/MECHANICAL
3V.JAGANNATHANLAB ASSISTANT/MECHANICAL

OFFICE STAFF DETAILS

S.No Name DESIGNATION
1K.SHANMUGASUNDHARAMASSISTANT
2C.CHELLAMMALCASHIER & TYPIST
3S.ARUNASYSTEM ADMIN & BUS MANAGER
4N.PANDARINATHANDRIVER
5K.MOHANDRIVER
6T.JOHNSONDRIVER
7A.IRUDHAYANATHANDRIVER
8G.RAVIDRIVER
9E.SELVAKUMARDRIVER
10A.MOHANAVELUDRIVER
11M.BABUDRIVER
12K.THANGARAJDRIVER
13J.JAYAKUMARDRIVER
14A.GNANASEKARANDRIVER
15D.KUMARESANOFFICE ASSISTANT
16K.SUDHAKARELECTRICIAN

BASIC SERVANTS

S.No Name DESIGNATION
1R.VASANTHLAB ASSISTANT/EEE
1C.MUNUSAMYWATCHMAN
2GUNASEKARANWATCHMAN
3THIRUNAVUKKARASUGARDENER
4MALARSWEEPER
5KUPPAMMALSWEEPER
6ELLAMMALSWEEPER